Skip To The Main Content

Allied & Specialty Meetings

THURSDAY, JUNE 27

Agenda Name

End Time

Florida Delegation to the ADA Meeting

1:00-4:00 PM

FLA-MOM Committee Mixer

4:00-5:00 PM

Dawson Alumni and Friends Cocktail Party

5:30-7:00 PM

Beer Tasting in Paradise, An FDA Foundation Fundraiser

6:00-8:00 PM

Past President's Reception

6:30-7:30 PM

Howl at the Moon Dueling Pianos

8:00-11:00 PM

FRIDAY, JUNE 28

Agenda Name

End Time

American College of Dentists, International College of Dentists and Pierre Fauchard Academy Breakfast Meeting

6:30-9:00 AM

Component Executive Directors and Incoming Presidents Breakfast

7:00-7:40 AM

FDAPAC Board Meeting

7:00-9:00 AM

Council on Ethics, Bylaws and Judicial Affairs

9:30-11:00 AM

Specialty Group Meeting

10:00-11:00 AM

FDA Awards Luncheon

11:30- 1:00 PM

FLAGD General Assembly Meeting

1:00-2:00 PM

UFCD Academy of Alumni & Friends Meeting

1:00-2:00 PM

Alliance of the FDA Annual Membership & Leadership Council Meeting

1:30-4:30 PM

House of Delegates Session 1

1:30-3:00 PM

Reference Committee A & B

3:00-5:00 PM

ACDDA Installation Reception

5:30-7:00 PM

Aspen Dental- Dental Student Mixer

5:30-7:30 PM

Gator Dentists Reception

5:30-6:30 PM

Legislative Reception

5:30-7:00 PM

NSU - College of Dental Medicine Alumni Reception

5:30-7:00 PM

The Ohio State University College of Dentistry Alumni Reception

5:30-7:30 PM

Alpha Omega International Dental Fraternity Reception

6:00-8:30 PM

Sunshine State Dental Mixer & Business Meeting

6:00-9:00 PM

Pirate Island

7:30-10:30 PM

Florida Association of Orthodontists Dessert Social (Invitation Only)

8:30-10:30 PM

SATURDAY, JUNE 29

Agenda Name

End Time

ACDDA Breakfast Caucus

7:00-9:00 AM

CFDDA Breakfast Caucus

7:00-9:00 AM

NEDDA Breakfast Caucus

7:00-9:00 AM

NWDDA Caucus Breakfast

7:00-9:00 AM

SFDDA Breakfast Caucus

7:00-9:00 AM

WCDDA Breakfast Caucus

7:00-9:00 AM

House of Delegates Session 2

9:00-11:30 AM

Council on Dental Education and Licensure

1:00-2:00 PM

Council on Membership

1:30-2:30 PM

Council on Financial Affairs

2:00-4:00 PM

Leadership Development Committee

2:00-3:00 PM

Council on Dental Benefits and Care

2:15-3:15 PM

Council on the New Dentist

2:45-3:45 PM

                                                       

 

"State":"FL"